315 W Jackson St Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $147,626 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 W Jackson St, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $163,407, approximately $124 per square foot. 315 W Jackson St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Junior/Senior High School, and Mt. Olivet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Olmstead Steve
Bought by
Roberts Scott A and Roberts Nicole I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$78,145
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Scott A | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Scott A | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $74,209 | $14,391 | $59,818 |
| 2024 | $453 | $60,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $432 | $47,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $46,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $41,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $39,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $34,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $819 | $30,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $27,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map