3150 Markridge Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Markridge Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,379,324, approximately $630 per square foot. 3150 Markridge Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Karimi Jora and Hatoomian Karineh
Bought by
Karimi Jora and Hatoomian Karineh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$630,157
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$749,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Sarkisyan Gevorg G and Ploutechko Vladimir
Bought by
Karimi Jora and Hatoomchenaghchi Karineh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Sarkisyan Gevorg G
Bought by
Sarkisyan Gevorg G and Ploutechko Vladimir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Tsou Mike P and Tsou May H
Bought by
Sarkisyan Gevorg G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karimi Jora | -- | Clearmark Title Company | |
| Karimi Jora | $319,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sarkisyan Gevorg G | -- | -- | |
| Sarkisyan Gevorg G | $301,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karimi Jora | $710,000 | |
| Closed | Karimi Jora | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,420 | $594,477 | $387,308 | $207,169 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $582,821 | $379,714 | $203,107 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $571,394 | $372,269 | $199,125 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $560,191 | $364,970 | $195,221 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $549,208 | $357,814 | $191,394 |
| 2019 | $6,098 | $532,920 | $347,202 | $185,718 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $522,472 | $340,395 | $182,077 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $502,185 | $327,178 | $175,007 |
| 2015 | $5,493 | $494,643 | $322,264 | $172,379 |
| 2014 | $5,450 | $484,955 | $315,952 | $169,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map