3150 Noble Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Noble Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $898,197, approximately $537 per square foot. 3150 Noble Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Mcmannis Michael A and Mcmanis Sandra K
Bought by
Wanier Grant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,738
Outstanding Balance
$291,810
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$606,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Mcmannis Michael A
Bought by
Mcmannis Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Hamburger Susan Murray
Bought by
Mcmannis Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Nistico Richard J
Bought by
Hamburger Susan Murray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Beatty Nistico Richard J and Beatty Tammy M
Bought by
Nistico Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Bought by
Wanier Grant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Bought by
Wanier Grant
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanier Grant | $409,925 | Heritage Title | |
| Mcmannis Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmannis Michael A | -- | Utc Colorado | |
| Mcmannis Michael A | $385,000 | Title Services | |
| Hamburger Susan Murray | $368,000 | Land Title | |
| Nistico Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Wanier Grant | $146,700 | -- | |
| Wanier Grant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanier Grant | $418,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmannis Michael A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmannis Michael A | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamburger Susan Murray | $294,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nistico Richard J | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,967 | $61,688 | $35,225 | $26,463 |
| 2024 | $5,967 | $61,688 | $35,225 | $26,463 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $66,993 | $34,773 | $35,905 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $51,534 | $28,856 | $22,678 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $53,017 | $29,687 | $23,330 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $54,083 | $29,387 | $24,696 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $54,083 | $29,387 | $24,696 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $49,738 | $28,152 | $21,586 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $54,988 | $31,124 | $23,864 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $46,256 | $25,074 | $21,182 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $28,330 | $6,846 | $21,484 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $28,330 | $6,846 | $21,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map