3150 Rainbow Valley Blvd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $963,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Rainbow Valley Blvd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $690,316, approximately $812 per square foot. 3150 Rainbow Valley Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School, Fallbrook High School, and Rancho Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Emilio A and Gonzalez Judith M
Bought by
The Judith & Emilio Gonzalez 2008 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1985
Bought by
Gonzalez Emilio A Judith M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Judith & Emilio Gonzalez 2008 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Emilio A Judith M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $129,396 | $79,633 | $49,763 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $126,860 | $78,072 | $48,788 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $124,374 | $76,542 | $47,832 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $121,937 | $75,042 | $46,895 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $119,547 | $73,571 | $45,976 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $118,322 | $72,817 | $45,505 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $116,003 | $71,390 | $44,613 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $113,730 | $69,991 | $43,739 |
| 2017 | $930 | $111,501 | $68,619 | $42,882 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $109,316 | $67,274 | $42,042 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $107,675 | $66,264 | $41,411 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $105,566 | $64,966 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map