3150 S 9th St Milwaukee, WI 53215
Morgandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 S 9th St, Milwaukee, WI 53215 and is currently estimated at $274,876, approximately $179 per square foot. 3150 S 9th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Welch Robert J
Bought by
Gardund Veronica Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$84,736
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$190,140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardund Veronica Hernandez | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardund Veronica Hernandez | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,659 | $207,000 | $13,500 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $182,500 | $13,500 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $182,500 | $13,500 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $169,700 | $13,500 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $169,700 | $13,500 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $126,400 | $13,600 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $126,400 | $13,600 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $121,800 | $11,900 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $118,800 | $11,900 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $118,800 | $11,900 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $121,700 | $11,900 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,700 | $11,900 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map