3173 S 8th St Milwaukee, WI 53215
Morgandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $305,514
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3173 S 8th St, Milwaukee, WI 53215 and is currently estimated at $258,879, approximately $130 per square foot. 3173 S 8th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Milwaukee County
Bought by
Sewa Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Holy Spirit Full Gospel Ministry Inc
Bought by
Stephens Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewa Estates Llc | $149,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Kim | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,030 | $189,900 | $15,600 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $170,100 | $15,600 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $170,100 | $15,600 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $155,500 | $15,600 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $155,500 | $15,600 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $117,900 | $15,800 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $117,900 | $15,800 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $113,700 | $14,100 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $108,400 | $14,100 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $108,400 | $14,100 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $111,100 | $14,100 | $97,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,100 | $14,100 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map