3150 Salisbury Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,604,201 - $1,804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Salisbury Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,696,050, approximately $624 per square foot. 3150 Salisbury Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
King Allan Pg
Bought by
King Allan P G and King Jeani Laraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Smith Jeani Laraine and Smith Jeani L
Bought by
King Allan P G and Smith Jeani Laraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Smith Jeani L
Bought by
Smith Jeani L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2001
Sold by
Smith David Brian
Bought by
Smith Jeani Laraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Warmington Enterprises L P
Bought by
Smith Brian David and Smith Jeani Laraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,855
Interest Rate
9.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Allan P G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Allan P G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Jeani L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jeani Laraine | -- | -- | |
| Smith Brian David | $353,500 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Allan P G | $401,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Brian David | $264,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,779 | $586,070 | $193,155 | $399,915 |
| 2024 | $8,779 | $574,442 | $189,368 | $392,074 |
| 2023 | $8,624 | $570,044 | $185,656 | $384,388 |
| 2022 | $8,447 | $551,868 | $182,016 | $376,852 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $540,911 | $178,447 | $369,464 |
| 2020 | $7,685 | $542,294 | $176,618 | $365,676 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $531,662 | $173,155 | $358,507 |
| 2018 | $7,537 | $521,238 | $169,760 | $351,478 |
| 2017 | $7,256 | $511,019 | $166,432 | $344,587 |
| 2016 | $7,003 | $501,002 | $163,170 | $337,832 |
| 2015 | $6,603 | $493,478 | $160,719 | $332,759 |
| 2014 | $6,496 | $483,813 | $157,571 | $326,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map