525 Yorkshire Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,099 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Yorkshire Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,149,025, approximately $659 per square foot. 525 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Schwartz Ronald E and Schwartz Evelynne Ono
Bought by
Schwartz Ronald E and Schwartz Evelynne F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Schwartz Ronald E and Schwartz Evelynne F
Bought by
Schwartz Ronald E and Schwartz Evelynne Ono
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Schwartz Ronald and Schwartz Evelynne
Bought by
Schwartz Ronald E and Schwartz Evelynne Ono
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Schwartz Ronald E and Schwartz Evelynne F
Bought by
Schwartz Ronald and Schwartz Evelynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Warmington Enterprises L P
Bought by
Schwartz Ronald E and Schwartz Evelynne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Ronald E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schwartz Ronald E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schwartz Ronald E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Schwartz Ronald | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schwartz Ronald E | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwartz Ronald E | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Ronald E | $316,800 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Ronald | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $246,227 | $103,493 | $149,734 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $241,263 | $101,464 | $146,799 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $243,396 | $99,475 | $143,921 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $231,624 | $97,525 | $141,099 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $226,944 | $95,612 | $138,332 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $231,546 | $94,632 | $136,914 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $227,007 | $92,777 | $134,230 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $222,556 | $90,958 | $131,598 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $218,193 | $89,175 | $129,018 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $213,916 | $87,427 | $126,489 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $210,704 | $86,114 | $124,590 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $206,576 | $84,427 | $122,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map