31501 Onacrest Dr Running Springs, CA 92382
Estimated Value: $359,742 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 31501 Onacrest Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382 and is currently estimated at $407,436. 31501 Onacrest Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Charles Hoffman Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Banks Steven L and Banks Barbara J
Bought by
Banks Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,661
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Banks Steven L and Banks Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Ogden Gregory N
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Ogden Gregory N
Bought by
Ogden Gregory N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Ogden Iris R
Bought by
Ogden Gregory N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Jose and Sandoval Sandra
Bought by
Ogden Gregory N and Ogden Iris R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Avco Financial Svcs Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Sandoval Jose and Sandoval Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Alford Monroe Allen and Alford Leah Darlene
Bought by
Avco Financial Svcs Of Southern Ca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Steven L | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Banks Steven L | $170,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $125,000 | Servicelink | |
| Ogden Gregory N | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ogden Gregory N | -- | -- | |
| Ogden Gregory N | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Sandoval Jose | $132,000 | -- | |
| Avco Financial Svcs Of Southern Ca | $82,412 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Steven L | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Banks Steven L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogden Gregory N | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogden Gregory N | $152,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Jose | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $217,800 | $32,029 | $185,771 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $213,529 | $31,401 | $182,128 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $209,342 | $30,785 | $178,557 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $205,237 | $30,181 | $175,056 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $201,213 | $29,589 | $171,624 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $199,150 | $29,286 | $169,864 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $195,245 | $28,712 | $166,533 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $191,417 | $28,149 | $163,268 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $187,664 | $27,597 | $160,067 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $183,984 | $27,056 | $156,928 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $181,221 | $26,650 | $154,571 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $177,671 | $26,128 | $151,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map