31508 291st Ave Browerville, MN 56438
Estimated Value: $442,374 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31508 291st Ave, Browerville, MN 56438 and is currently estimated at $491,687, approximately $640 per square foot. 31508 291st Ave is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Browerville Elementary School and Browerville Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
J Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Gagnon Dominic Joseph and Gagnon Kristin Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Outstanding Balance
$297,526
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
J Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Gagnon Dominic and Gagnon Kristin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Dominic Joseph | $395,000 | First American Title | |
| Gagnon Dominic | $395,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagnon Dominic Joseph | $327,200 | |
| Closed | Gagnon Dominic | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $486,900 | $179,200 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $491,800 | $179,200 | $312,600 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $473,000 | $172,400 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $419,800 | $140,400 | $279,400 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $348,600 | $115,000 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $334,600 | $110,000 | $224,600 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $319,400 | $110,000 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $303,400 | $110,000 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $298,200 | $109,800 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $291,100 | $110,300 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map