3151 Flanders Rd Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,119 - $675,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Flanders Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $628,530, approximately $276 per square foot. 3151 Flanders Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Mieko I Cochran Revocable Trust and Petersen Victoria L
Bought by
Petersen Living Trust and Petersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2025
Sold by
Petersen Victoria L
Bought by
Petersen Living Trust and Petersen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Cochran Mieko I
Bought by
The Mieko I Cochran Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petersen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Mieko I Cochran Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $88,074 | $18,262 | $69,812 |
| 2023 | $935 | $84,655 | $17,553 | $67,102 |
| 2022 | $912 | $82,996 | $17,209 | $65,787 |
| 2021 | $914 | $81,370 | $16,872 | $64,498 |
| 2020 | $907 | $80,536 | $16,699 | $63,837 |
| 2019 | $889 | $78,958 | $16,372 | $62,586 |
| 2018 | $872 | $77,410 | $16,051 | $61,359 |
| 2017 | $856 | $75,893 | $15,737 | $60,156 |
| 2016 | $803 | $74,406 | $15,429 | $58,977 |
| 2015 | $790 | $73,291 | $15,199 | $58,092 |
| 2014 | $781 | $71,857 | $14,902 | $56,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map