Estimated Value: $398,050 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Joy Ct, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $406,013, approximately $244 per square foot. 3151 Joy Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Carmen J and Hernandez Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,248
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Carmen J | $113,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Carmen J | $111,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $182,382 | $52,100 | $130,282 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $175,302 | $50,078 | $125,224 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $171,866 | $49,097 | $122,769 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $168,497 | $48,135 | $120,362 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $166,770 | $47,642 | $119,128 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $163,501 | $46,708 | $116,793 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $160,296 | $45,793 | $114,503 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $157,154 | $44,896 | $112,258 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $154,073 | $44,016 | $110,057 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $151,759 | $43,355 | $108,404 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $148,787 | $42,506 | $106,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map