31511 Bluff Dr Laguna Beach, CA 92651
South Laguna Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,672,000 - $5,862,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$2,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31511 Bluff Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $3,857,337, approximately $2,056 per square foot. 31511 Bluff Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
French Robert J
Bought by
French Family Trust and French
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
French Jung S
Bought by
French Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| French Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | French Robert J | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $309,335 | $211,465 | $97,870 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $303,270 | $207,319 | $95,951 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $297,324 | $203,254 | $94,070 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $291,495 | $199,269 | $92,226 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $285,780 | $195,362 | $90,418 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $282,850 | $193,359 | $89,491 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $277,304 | $189,567 | $87,737 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $271,867 | $185,850 | $86,017 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $266,537 | $182,206 | $84,331 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $261,311 | $178,633 | $82,678 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $257,386 | $175,949 | $81,437 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $252,345 | $172,503 | $79,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map