A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amelie Koski
Premier Heights Realty LLC
(216) 990-8863
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Very nicely updated side-by-side duplex with a total of 8 bedrooms and a rare 5 FULL bathrooms West of Lee Road in Cleveland Heights. This fully occupied and cash-flowing property is just minutes from CWRU and the main campuses of both University Hospitals and The Cleveland Clinic, putting it in a highly-sought after location. Each unit has been remodeled, including kitchens and bathrooms, and features a gorgeous third floor suite with vaulted and beamed ceiling, as well as an ensuite full bathroom. Private basements have washer and dryer hook-ups. Left side (3152) is rented through May 31 for $1750 and Right side (3150) is rented through May 31 for $1660 for a total annual gross income of approximately $41K!! All mechanicals are in great working condition and all windows have been replaced with quality vinyl windows. Please note: (1) square footage does not include the finished 3rd floors; (2) property will transfer POS-compliant, and (3) tenants reimburse water and sewer. Interior videos are available upon request. Property Management is in place and could be continued. If you are looking for ease of ownership either as a pure investment or as an owner-occupant, take a look at this solid property that has been exceptionally maintained and well-appointed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Heights Realty LLC Brokerage Email: 216-860-0005, sophie@premierheights.com License #2025007367 Listed on: 03/23/2026
Co-Listed By
Premier Heights Realty LLC Brokerage Email: 216-860-0005, sophie@premierheights.com License #2023005046
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $382,000 | -3.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | +41.1% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $280,000 | -5.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | For Sale | $295,000 | +28.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.6% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | For Sale | $219,900 | +201.2% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $73,000 | -33.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,277 | $98,000 | $17,500 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $98,000 | $17,500 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $68,430 | $14,350 | $54,080 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $68,430 | $14,350 | $54,080 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $51,730 | $14,350 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $46,200 | $12,810 | $33,390 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $132,000 | $36,600 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $46,200 | $12,810 | $33,390 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $27,580 | $10,990 | $16,590 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $27,580 | $10,990 | $16,590 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $27,580 | $10,990 | $16,590 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $25,560 | $10,190 | $15,370 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amelie Koski
Premier Heights Realty LLC
(216) 990-8863
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sophie Boehlen
Premier Heights Realty LLC
(216) 849-8032
31 in this area
221 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lisa Swain
RE/MAX
(330) 714-7514
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2023
Yvette Head
John Lee Real Estate Group, LLC.
(216) 408-5786
6 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Cugini
Keller Williams Living
(440) 318-1620
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Robert Zimmer
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(216) 406-5729
17 in this area
188 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5194244
APN: 684-22-302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.