3152 E Eider Ct Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $335,695 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 E Eider Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $353,174, approximately $313 per square foot. 3152 E Eider Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chatfield Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Behrman Eric Ray and Behrman Tamara May
Bought by
Birch Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,920
Outstanding Balance
$91,968
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Constructors West Inc
Bought by
Behrman Eric Ray and Behrman Tamara May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,085
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Deborah A | $194,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Behrman Eric Ray | $112,078 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birch Deborah A | $155,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Behrman Eric Ray | $111,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $20,470 | $4,130 | $16,340 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $16,810 | $3,300 | $13,510 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $16,810 | $3,300 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $15,650 | $3,480 | $12,170 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $16,100 | $3,580 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $13,900 | $2,500 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $954 | $13,900 | $2,500 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $866 | $11,560 | $2,160 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $751 | $11,560 | $2,160 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $751 | $11,620 | $2,390 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $761 | $11,620 | $2,390 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $637 | $9,740 | $1,990 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map