3152 Red Brick Ct Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Red Brick Ct, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $355,796, approximately $255 per square foot. 3152 Red Brick Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Hoff Robert
Bought by
Ernst Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1986
Sold by
River City Development Co
Bought by
Hoff and Hoff Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1984
Sold by
Simpson Creek Const Co
Bought by
River City Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1984
Sold by
Simpson Creek Const Co
Bought by
Simpson Creek Const Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernst Catherine L | $133,000 | -- | |
| Hoff | $106,000 | -- | |
| River City Development Co | $14,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Creek Const Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ernst Catherine L | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $96,190 | $24,500 | $71,690 |
| 2024 | $4,967 | $96,190 | $24,500 | $71,690 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $75,421 | $14,455 | $60,966 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $75,422 | $14,455 | $60,967 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $75,422 | $14,455 | $60,967 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $63,917 | $12,250 | $51,667 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $63,917 | $12,250 | $51,667 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $63,917 | $12,250 | $51,667 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $56,056 | $11,393 | $44,664 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $56,056 | $11,393 | $44,664 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $56,056 | $11,393 | $44,664 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $50,960 | $10,360 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | $3,246 | $60,270 | $12,250 | $48,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map