3160 Red Brick Ct Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,354 - $360,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Red Brick Ct, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $344,589, approximately $253 per square foot. 3160 Red Brick Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Sydney Berry-Fuller
Bought by
Lawton James T and Lawton Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Fuller William and Berry Fuller Sydney
Bought by
Berry Fuller Sydney and Fuller Sydney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1984
Sold by
River City Development Co
Bought by
Fuller and Fuller Wm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1984
Sold by
Simpson Creek Const Co
Bought by
River City Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1984
Sold by
Simpson Creek Const Co
Bought by
Simpson Creek Const. Co.
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton James T | $276,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Berry Fuller Sydney | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller | $115,000 | -- | |
| River City Development Co | $28,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Creek Const. Co. | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $93,610 | $24,500 | $69,110 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $93,610 | $24,500 | $69,110 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $73,244 | $14,455 | $58,789 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $73,245 | $14,455 | $58,790 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $73,245 | $14,455 | $58,790 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $62,073 | $12,250 | $49,823 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $62,073 | $12,250 | $49,823 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $62,073 | $12,250 | $49,823 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $53,865 | $11,393 | $42,473 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $53,865 | $11,393 | $42,473 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $53,865 | $11,393 | $42,473 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $48,970 | $10,360 | $38,610 |
| 2013 | $2,562 | $57,920 | $12,250 | $45,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map