3152 Sequoia Dr South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Sequoia Dr, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $822,000, approximately $408 per square foot. 3152 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montara Avenue Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Becerra Guadalupe V and Becerra Corine V
Bought by
Becerra Guadalupe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Becerra Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $87,722 | $38,780 | $48,942 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $86,003 | $38,020 | $47,983 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $84,318 | $37,275 | $47,043 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $82,666 | $36,545 | $46,121 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $81,046 | $35,829 | $45,217 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $79,084 | $34,767 | $44,317 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $77,543 | $34,086 | $43,457 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $74,111 | $32,763 | $41,348 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $72,998 | $32,271 | $40,727 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $71,569 | $31,639 | $39,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map