3152 W Devon Ave Unit C4 Chicago, IL 60659
West Ridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 W Devon Ave Unit C4, Chicago, IL 60659. 3152 W Devon Ave Unit C4 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mather High School, and Bais Yaakov Hebrew Parochial.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
3152 W Devon Condominium Association Ltd
Bought by
S & T Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Jj Food & Asociation Ltd
Bought by
3152 W Devon Condominium Association Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & T Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 3152 W Devon Condominium Association Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $29,750 | $154 | $29,596 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $29,750 | $154 | $29,596 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $21,839 | $2,836 | $19,003 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $21,839 | $2,836 | $19,003 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $20,726 | $2,835 | $17,891 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $28,485 | $2,835 | $25,650 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $7,965 | $2,835 | $5,130 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $7,965 | $2,835 | $5,130 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $24,609 | $2,581 | $22,028 |
| 2016 | $5,595 | $24,609 | $2,581 | $22,028 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $24,609 | $2,581 | $22,028 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $24,608 | $2,581 | $22,027 |
| 2013 | $4,476 | $24,608 | $2,581 | $22,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map