3153 32nd Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 32nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $366,203, approximately $225 per square foot. 3153 32nd Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
James Rebecca Zalon and James Terrill W
Bought by
Methrath Niyaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,300
Outstanding Balance
$263,819
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Fennell Kevin G
Bought by
James Terrill W and Zalon Rebecca B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Methrath Niyaz | $327,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| James Terrill W | $194,000 | -- | |
| Methrath Niyaz Niyaz | $327,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Methrath Niyaz | $294,300 | |
| Closed | Methrath Niyaz Niyaz | $294,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,858 | $341,000 | $132,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $356,000 | $132,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $337,000 | $116,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $315,000 | $82,000 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $314,500 | $65,800 | $248,700 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $302,500 | $49,700 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $263,000 | $49,700 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $189,500 | $45,200 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $181,500 | $45,200 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $181,500 | $45,200 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $45,200 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map