Seller's Agent in 2014
Corinne Eurkaitis
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(630) 929-1100
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $353,000
Impressive unit backing to private setting. The secluded patio overlooks a wooded pond. Step into a 2-story foyer with newly stained staircase. Gorgeous Kitchen has new granite counter tops & back-splash. Large loft for office or 3rd bedroom. Family room features surround sound.White trim&Doors.2nd floor laundry. Garage storage&cabinets. Close to train,expressways, I88, RT.59. Highly sought after Naperville schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL License #475139922 Listed on: 07/08/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Kloss
Great House Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deckys Sandra L | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tatar Brian A | -- | Prairie Title | |
| Tatar Brian A | $195,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Purse Dylan K | $194,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deckys Sandra L | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tatar Brian A | $182,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Tatar Brian A | $192,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Purse Dylan K | $155,160 | |
| Closed | Purse Dylan K | $29,092 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Sold | $185,000 | +0.1% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2014 07/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,224 | $89,856 | $28,869 | $60,987 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $80,740 | $25,940 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $72,670 | $23,350 | $49,320 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $70,080 | $22,520 | $47,560 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $70,080 | $22,520 | $47,560 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $66,650 | $21,420 | $45,230 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $58,810 | $18,900 | $39,910 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $56,820 | $18,260 | $38,560 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $54,530 | $17,520 | $37,010 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $51,770 | $16,630 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | $52,760 | $16,950 | $35,810 |
| 2013 | $4,613 | $53,130 | $17,070 | $36,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Corinne Eurkaitis
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(630) 929-1100
10 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Janet Kloss
Great House Real Estate, LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08665771
APN: 07-17-121-277
Ask me questions while you tour the home.