3153 Cherry Meadow Path Lexington, KY 40509
Gleneagles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,931 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 Cherry Meadow Path, Lexington, KY 40509 and is currently estimated at $456,983, approximately $218 per square foot. 3153 Cherry Meadow Path is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Garrett Morgan Elementary School, Crawford Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Lecrenski Tembra S
Bought by
Sundstrom Tembra Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Lecrenski Theodore A
Bought by
Lecrenski Tembra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundstrom Tembra Joan | $269,500 | -- | |
| Lecrenski Tembra S | $269,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lecrenski Tembra S | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |