3153 Clarks Bridge Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $555,978 - $721,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 Clarks Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $648,745, approximately $212 per square foot. 3153 Clarks Bridge Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including North Hall Middle School, North Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Bubbas And Gingers Property Llc
Bought by
Whitmire Dwight Harvell Trust and Whitmire Dwight Harvell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Whitmire Dwight H
Bought by
Bubbas And Gingers Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmire Dwight Harvell Trust | -- | -- | |
| Whitmire Dwight Harvell Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bubbas And Gingers Property Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $197,520 | $40,960 | $156,560 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $186,080 | $39,440 | $146,640 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $130,120 | $35,680 | $94,440 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $119,560 | $35,240 | $84,320 |
| 2021 | $739 | $185,920 | $28,160 | $157,760 |
| 2020 | $755 | $74,000 | $28,160 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $781 | $74,920 | $30,160 | $44,760 |
| 2018 | $741 | $68,920 | $24,200 | $44,720 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $59,280 | $16,120 | $43,160 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $59,280 | $16,120 | $43,160 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $59,280 | $16,120 | $43,160 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $149,760 | $96,840 | $52,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map