31547 Summit Rd Laguna Beach, CA 92651
South Laguna Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,264 - $1,856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$2,502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31547 Summit Rd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $1,576,566, approximately $2,502 per square foot. 31547 Summit Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Ghere Harley Dale and Ghere Marilyn Janice
Bought by
Ghere Harley Dale and Ghere Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Ghere Harley Dale and Ghere Marilyn Janice
Bought by
Ghere Harley Dale and Ghere Marilyn Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghere Harley Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Ghere Harley Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $60,119 | $45,108 | $15,011 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $58,941 | $44,224 | $14,717 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $57,786 | $43,357 | $14,429 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $56,653 | $42,506 | $14,147 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $55,543 | $41,673 | $13,870 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $54,974 | $41,246 | $13,728 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $53,897 | $40,438 | $13,459 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $52,841 | $39,645 | $13,196 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $51,805 | $38,867 | $12,938 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $50,790 | $38,105 | $12,685 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $50,028 | $37,533 | $12,495 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,049 | $36,798 | $12,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map