Landlord's Agent in 2018
Rachel Justman
CENTURY 21 ELEVATED REAL ESTATE
(970) 615-0201
18 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $439,000
This home is located at 3155 E Merganser Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504 since 19 January 2018 and is currently priced at $423,876. This property was built in 2001. 3155 E Merganser Ln is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chatfield Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
CENTURY 21 ELEVATED REAL ESTATE Listed on: 01/19/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knizley Jeremy J | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Schanaman Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cindy A Schanaman Revocable Trust | $210,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Schanaman Donald G | -- | Utc | |
| Schanaman Donald G | $129,155 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knizley Jeremy J | $345,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Schanaman Donald G | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schanaman Donald G | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Schanaman Donald G | $21,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | For Rent | $14,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Rented | $14,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $27,640 | $4,130 | $23,510 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $23,570 | $3,480 | $20,090 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $23,570 | $3,480 | $20,090 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $21,330 | $3,480 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $21,940 | $3,580 | $18,360 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $19,210 | $2,500 | $16,710 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $19,210 | $2,500 | $16,710 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $16,030 | $2,160 | $13,870 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $16,030 | $2,160 | $13,870 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $16,340 | $2,390 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $16,340 | $2,390 | $13,950 |
| 2014 | $901 | $13,780 | $1,990 | $11,790 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Rachel Justman
CENTURY 21 ELEVATED REAL ESTATE
(970) 615-0201
18 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20180395
APN: 2943-154-61-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.