3155 E Ruby Hill Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,733,000 - $4,116,294
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,437
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 E Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $3,704,824, approximately $681 per square foot. 3155 E Ruby Hill Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Jethani Laxman and Jethani Lata
Bought by
Jethani Laxman and Jethani Lata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,483,555
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,221,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Juang Chang Hsiao Wei and Juang Jang Yih
Bought by
Jethani Laxman and Jethani Lata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Hillman Gary L and Chillman Patricia
Bought by
Juang Chang Hsiao Wei and Juang Jang Yih
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Hillman Gary L and Hillman Patricia C
Bought by
Hillman Gary L and Hillman Patricia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Pan Cal Doble I Llc
Bought by
Hillman Gary L and Hillman Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Ruby Hill Development Joint Venture Lp
Bought by
Pan Cal Doble I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jethani Laxman | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jethani Laxman | $2,534,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Juang Chang Hsiao Wei | $2,650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hillman Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Hillman Gary L | $1,875,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pan Cal Doble I Llc | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jethani Laxman | $1,680,000 | |
| Closed | Jethani Laxman | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juang Chang Hsiao Wei | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillman Gary L | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,062 | $2,764,804 | $831,486 | $1,940,318 |
| 2024 | $31,062 | $2,710,465 | $815,186 | $1,902,279 |
| 2023 | $30,828 | $2,664,189 | $799,204 | $1,864,985 |
| 2022 | $30,495 | $2,604,953 | $783,534 | $1,828,419 |
| 2021 | $29,862 | $2,553,756 | $768,176 | $1,792,580 |
| 2020 | $29,158 | $2,534,500 | $760,300 | $1,774,200 |
| 2019 | $31,966 | $2,703,000 | $810,900 | $1,892,100 |
| 2018 | $31,418 | $2,650,000 | $795,000 | $1,855,000 |
| 2017 | $13,761 | $1,160,361 | $348,108 | $812,253 |
| 2016 | $13,329 | $1,137,615 | $341,284 | $796,331 |
| 2015 | $12,530 | $1,120,528 | $336,158 | $784,370 |
| 2014 | $12,347 | $1,098,579 | $329,573 | $769,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map