J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jesse Eline
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(530) 605-6776
3 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,648 - $328,000
This 3 Bedroom townhome has been meticulously maintained. It's Taller ceilings and open floor plan allow it to live very comfortably. The main floor is a great room style floor plan. Kitchen is open with a breakfast bar, Granite slab counters, Stainless appliance package and upgraded cabinetry with full extension pull out shelving in the lowers. Tile floors, Sliding door and extra windows allow light from the fenced in backyard and patio for BBQ and entertaining. Attached 2 car garage for your vehicles and toys. Upstairs has a master suite for a King bed. Ensuite bathroom with full shower, granite countertops, linen pantry and more. 2 additional bedrooms & upstairs laundry for ease of use. The Community pool is close by and ready for your use on those sunny days without the maintenance. A very well kept neighborhood and next to higher end homes, shopping, the new Holiday Market and more. Enjoy maintenance free lifestyle in this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01953607 Listed on: 12/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strand Garret | $330,000 | Placer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strand Garret | $264,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $185,258 | $37,676 | $147,582 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $181,627 | $36,938 | $144,689 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $178,066 | $36,214 | $141,852 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $174,575 | $35,504 | $139,071 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $171,153 | $34,808 | $136,345 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $169,399 | $34,452 | $134,947 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $166,078 | $33,777 | $132,301 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $162,822 | $33,115 | $129,707 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $159,630 | $32,466 | $127,164 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $156,501 | $31,830 | $124,671 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $154,151 | $31,352 | $122,799 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $151,132 | $30,738 | $120,394 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jesse Eline
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(530) 605-6776
3 in this area
207 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Patrick Pinnow
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 301-8423
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-5337
APN: 110-360-007-550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.