3156 Terrace Beach Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,588 - $787,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3156 Terrace Beach Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $720,897, approximately $322 per square foot. 3156 Terrace Beach Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Fernandez Ricardo and Fernandez Jennifer
Bought by
Withers Constance C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,074
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$619,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Campobello Development Corp
Bought by
Fernandez Ricardo and Walsh Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers Constance C | $355,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Fernandez Ricardo | $275,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Withers Constance C | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Ricardo | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,314 | $537,184 | $113,009 | $424,175 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $526,652 | $110,794 | $415,858 |
| 2023 | $7,959 | $516,326 | $108,622 | $407,704 |
| 2022 | $7,884 | $506,203 | $106,493 | $399,710 |
| 2021 | $7,740 | $496,278 | $104,405 | $391,873 |
| 2020 | $7,795 | $491,190 | $103,335 | $387,855 |
| 2019 | $7,622 | $481,559 | $101,309 | $380,250 |
| 2018 | $7,235 | $472,118 | $99,323 | $372,795 |
| 2017 | $6,986 | $462,862 | $97,376 | $365,486 |
| 2016 | $6,418 | $453,787 | $95,467 | $358,320 |
| 2015 | $6,133 | $428,000 | $73,000 | $355,000 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $386,000 | $66,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map