31562 Santa Rosa Dr Laguna Beach, CA 92651
South Laguna Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,956 - $1,738,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
352
Sq Ft
$4,350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31562 Santa Rosa Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $1,531,239, approximately $4,350 per square foot. 31562 Santa Rosa Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Granger Family Trust and Granger Barbara S
Bought by
Granger Family Trust and Granger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Granger Gale A and Granger Barbara S
Bought by
Granger Gale A and Granger Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Knight Donald and Estep Jane Smalley
Bought by
Estep Donald Knight and Estep Jane Smalley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Granger Gale A | -- | -- | |
| Granger Gale A | -- | -- | |
| Estep Donald Knight | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $111,672 | $105,636 | $6,036 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $109,483 | $103,565 | $5,918 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $107,337 | $101,535 | $5,802 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $105,233 | $99,544 | $5,689 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $103,170 | $97,592 | $5,578 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $102,113 | $96,592 | $5,521 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $100,111 | $94,698 | $5,413 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $98,149 | $92,842 | $5,307 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $96,225 | $91,022 | $5,203 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $94,339 | $89,238 | $5,101 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $92,922 | $87,897 | $5,025 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $91,102 | $86,175 | $4,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map