NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3158 Ridge Ct Placerville, CA 95667

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $470,245

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2019

Last sale price $305,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,770 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Covered Deck
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of September 2019

BIG PRICE MODIFICATION! Tucked away at the end of a quiet street sits a home with nothing but good vibes. Natural light flows through the living area. Roof is 10 years new,3 bedrooms 2 baths and a bonus lower level which is great for guests or a hobby room. Equipped with central heat and air, gas fireplace,also the option of high-end evaporated cooler. Dual pane windows throughout home and ceiling fans. Original hardwood throughout much of the home. Located 1/4 mile from Police/Fire Stations, Marshall Hospital and highly rated Sierra Elementary School. You will need to do a bit of repairs and some updating but with that, you will have a sweet little nest to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanine D'Anneo-Belli

Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks License #01098801 Listed on: 07/03/2019

Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Smith

Navigate Realty License #01262506

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Zoning described as RS 7 /8

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Laminate Countertops
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004-141-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Electric Oven,Hood Over Range,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Circulating,Family Room,Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor
  • Bathroom Features: Window
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Bonus Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Wine Storage Area
  • Price Per Square Foot: 163.98
  • Square Footage: 1860
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick,Wood
  • Property Faces: Northwest
  • Foundation: Combination,Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 299999.00
  • Lot Features: Dead End
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • View Description: Local

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: No Garage,See Remarks

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane,Propane Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Central,Evaporative Cooler,Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Kitchen,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Location of Unit: Lower Level

Schools

  • Senior High School District: El Dorado Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RS 7 /8
  • Irrigation: Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 004-141-031-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): El Dorado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2019
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Daley Christopher E and Barton Georgette
Bought by
Smith Joseph Conrad and Smith Grace Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Jeanine D'Anneo-Belli
Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Smith
Navigate Realty
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-15.04%
Current Estimated Value
$459,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,561
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$240,441
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,120

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Daley Christopehr E and Barton Georgette
Bought by
Daley Barton Family Revocable Living Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Tracy Patricia Ann
Bought by
Daley Christopher E and Barton Georgette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
8.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Joseph Conrad $305,000 Calatlantic Title
Daley Barton Family Revocable Living Tru -- None Available
Daley Christopher E $150,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Joseph Conrad $274,500
Previous Owner Daley Christopher E $133,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $164 / Sq Ft
09/01/2019 09/01/19 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Price Changed $299,999 -7.6% $161 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Price Changed $324,500 -4.3% $174 / Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Price Changed $339,000 -5.6% $182 / Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 For Sale $359,000 +17.7% $193 / Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Off Market $305,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,391 $333,556 $87,488 $246,068
2024 $3,391 $327,017 $85,773 $241,244
2023 $3,350 $320,606 $84,092 $236,514
2022 $3,302 $314,321 $82,444 $231,877
2021 $3,263 $308,159 $80,828 $227,331
2020 $3,229 $305,000 $80,000 $225,000
2019 $1,791 $169,988 $55,692 $114,296
2018 $1,737 $166,655 $54,600 $112,055
2017 $1,710 $163,388 $53,530 $109,858
2016 $1,683 $160,185 $52,481 $107,704
2015 $1,635 $157,781 $51,694 $106,087
2014 $1,399 $135,084 $50,683 $84,401
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19046748

MetroList

APN: 004-141-031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.