3159 Bilgray Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $70,583
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 Bilgray Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $65,646, approximately $45 per square foot. 3159 Bilgray Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Renfroe Ora Faye
Bought by
West Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,534
Outstanding Balance
$22,800
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Janice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Janice L | $34,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $7,703 | $1,800 | $5,903 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $7,497 | $1,800 | $5,697 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $4,998 | $1,200 | $3,798 |
| 2022 | $962 | $4,998 | $1,200 | $3,798 |
| 2021 | $758 | $4,998 | $1,200 | $3,798 |
| 2020 | $745 | $4,963 | $1,200 | $3,763 |
| 2019 | $746 | $4,963 | $1,200 | $3,763 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $7,445 | $1,800 | $5,645 |
| 2017 | $711 | $7,445 | $1,800 | $5,645 |
| 2016 | $711 | $4,963 | $1,200 | $3,763 |
| 2015 | $678 | $4,891 | $1,200 | $3,691 |
| 2014 | $677 | $4,891 | $1,200 | $3,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map