3159 E Illinois Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 E Illinois Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $300,702, approximately $236 per square foot. 3159 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Pedro
Bought by
Garcia Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Luisa
Bought by
Garcia Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,190
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juanita | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Pedro | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pamplona Ernestina | $6,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pamplona Ernestina | $52,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $265,000 | $55,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $176,600 | $31,900 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $169,900 | $30,700 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $141,600 | $25,600 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $126,500 | $22,900 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $120,000 | $21,800 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $117,700 | $21,400 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $134,400 | $24,100 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $121,200 | $21,800 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $113,600 | $20,500 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map