3206 E Illinois Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 E Illinois Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $213,004, approximately $316 per square foot. 3206 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Rowell Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Cardenas Jorge Luis
Bought by
Cardenas Jorge Luis and Cardenas Salvadore De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Cardenas Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Cardenas Jorge Luis and Cardenas Jose De Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Cervin Moises and Garcia Bertha Alvarez
Bought by
Cardenas Jose Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Tony Graves
Bought by
Cervin Moises and Garcia Bertha Alvarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,680
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Jorge Luis | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Cardenas Jorge Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Jose Dejesus | $95,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cervin Moises | $3,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Jose Dejesus | $92,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervin Moises | $21,680 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Jose Dejesus | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $83,660 | $27,886 | $55,774 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $80,413 | $26,804 | $53,609 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $78,837 | $26,279 | $52,558 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $77,292 | $25,764 | $51,528 |
| 2020 | $999 | $76,500 | $25,500 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $961 | $75,000 | $25,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $958 | $74,900 | $21,400 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $899 | $70,000 | $20,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $832 | $65,600 | $20,700 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $753 | $59,200 | $18,700 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $707 | $55,600 | $17,600 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map