3159 James Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,549 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 James Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $491,387, approximately $259 per square foot. 3159 James Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Piche Wendy J
Bought by
Piche Jose Lindor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Jaroenjit Mallika
Bought by
Jaroenjit Mallika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,543
Outstanding Balance
$218,539
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Berry Tina
Bought by
Jaroenjit Mallika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,695
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Berry Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,806
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piche Jose Lindor | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Jaroenjit Mallika | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jaroenjit Mallika | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Berry Tina | $199,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaroenjit Mallika | $252,543 | |
| Closed | Jaroenjit Mallika | $204,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Tina | $195,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $267,227 | $53,443 | $213,784 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $261,989 | $52,396 | $209,593 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $256,853 | $51,369 | $205,484 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $251,817 | $50,362 | $201,455 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $246,880 | $49,375 | $197,505 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $244,349 | $48,869 | $195,480 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $239,559 | $47,911 | $191,648 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $234,863 | $46,972 | $187,891 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $225,745 | $45,149 | $180,596 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $222,355 | $44,471 | $177,884 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $187,600 | $44,600 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map