31595 115th Ave Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31595 115th Ave, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $342,679, approximately $475 per square foot. 31595 115th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Browerville Elementary School and Browerville Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
George David L and George Sarah
Bought by
Goodwin Farm Family Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Farm Family Lllp | $200,000 | Intgrity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $374,100 | $76,500 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $271,600 | $77,300 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $882 | $95,100 | $73,400 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $83,400 | $62,900 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $908 | $76,800 | $62,900 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $738 | $65,600 | $50,900 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $252,600 | $178,100 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $212,100 | $140,400 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $676 | $210,400 | $141,900 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $818 | $202,600 | $143,600 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map