316 15th Place Unit 2 Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,329,000 - $4,361,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$2,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 15th Place Unit 2, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,347,102, approximately $2,016 per square foot. 316 15th Place Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Keporos Susan
Bought by
Keporos Susan E and Susan E Keporos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Keporos George and Keporos Susan
Bought by
Keporos Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Ricci Lane Libertucci 317 15Th Street De
Bought by
Keporos George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keporos Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Keporos Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Keporos George | $1,615,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,166 | $2,163,748 | $1,158,913 | $1,004,835 |
| 2024 | $24,166 | $2,121,323 | $1,136,190 | $985,133 |
| 2023 | $23,546 | $2,079,729 | $1,113,912 | $965,817 |
| 2022 | $23,138 | $2,038,951 | $1,092,071 | $946,880 |
| 2021 | $22,722 | $1,998,972 | $1,070,658 | $928,314 |
| 2019 | $22,108 | $1,939,683 | $1,038,902 | $900,781 |
| 2018 | $21,679 | $1,901,651 | $1,018,532 | $883,119 |
| 2016 | $20,150 | $1,827,809 | $978,982 | $848,827 |
| 2015 | $19,730 | $1,800,354 | $964,277 | $836,077 |
| 2014 | $19,448 | $1,765,089 | $945,389 | $819,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map