316 32nd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $990,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$1,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 32nd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $846,422, approximately $1,099 per square foot. 316 32nd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1988
Sold by
Johnson Alphonso D
Bought by
Waszak Stephen J and Waszak Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waszak Stephen J | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,742 | $658,000 | $657,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $6,039 | $658,000 | $657,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $659,000 | $567,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $606,000 | $515,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $562,000 | $466,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $532,000 | $332,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $444,000 | $284,000 | $160,000 |