Seller's Agent in 2021
Kasama Lee
RE/MAX Gold - American Canyon
(707) 681-5295
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $557,000
A wonderful home for first-time buyers! It offers a classy updated kitchen with all the bells and whistles. Fresh interior paint in the kitchen and family room area. It offers an open floor plan and lots of natural light. Newer flooring in the living room, kitchen, dining room and laundry room. All bedrooms are spacious. Property has peach, lemon and cherry trees and low-maintenance front and rear yards. Everything you need is within minutes. Pack your bags and move right in! This home is waiting for you and your family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold - American Canyon License #01408667 Listed on: 07/13/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marti Deleon Marlyn Susana | $551,000 | Placer Title | |
| Cano Manuel V | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Higgins George R | -- | None Available | |
| Higgins George R | $188,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Matthews Pamela Jean | -- | -- | |
| Carter Lakeshia M | -- | -- | |
| Roberson Gregory | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roberson Gregory | $99,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| World S&L Assn | $94,152 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marti Deleon Marlyn Susana | $523,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Cano Manuel V | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Gregory | $64,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | $551,000 | +9.1% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | For Sale | $505,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $584,724 | $116,732 | $467,992 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $573,260 | $114,444 | $458,816 |
| 2023 | $7,925 | $562,020 | $112,200 | $449,820 |
| 2022 | $7,179 | $551,000 | $110,000 | $441,000 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $412,226 | $103,056 | $309,170 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $408,000 | $102,000 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $249,630 | $46,350 | $203,280 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $244,737 | $45,442 | $199,295 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $239,939 | $44,551 | $195,388 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $236,336 | $43,882 | $192,454 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $208,000 | $31,000 | $177,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kasama Lee
RE/MAX Gold - American Canyon
(707) 681-5295
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321059018
APN: 0074-271-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.