Estimated Value: $335,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Cooper Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $345,386, approximately $167 per square foot. 316 Cooper Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Jack C Binion Elementary School, Richland Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Russell James and Russell Laura
Bought by
Allen Brian and Allen Shellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$127,033
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Mcguire James
Bought by
Russell James and Russell Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Blasingim Raymond E
Bought by
Robbins Walter L and Robbins Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,610
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Tilson Lonnie G and Tilson Patricia L
Bought by
Blasingim Raymond E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,501
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Brian | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Russell James | -- | Nat | |
| Robbins Walter L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Blasingim Raymond E | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Brian | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell James | $126,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Walter L | $92,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Blasingim Raymond E | $95,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $167,251 | $60,312 | $106,939 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $202,889 | $60,312 | $142,577 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $245,540 | $50,250 | $195,290 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $195,000 | $50,220 | $144,780 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $195,000 | $50,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $224,494 | $50,000 | $174,494 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $178,000 | $50,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $178,000 | $25,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $183,250 | $25,000 | $158,250 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $138,600 | $20,000 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $138,600 | $20,000 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map