316 E 2950 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E 2950 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $630,736, approximately $285 per square foot. 316 E 2950 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Milo Kay Campbell and Milo Marilee B
Bought by
White Carly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Carly | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $315,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $288,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $267,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $265,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $362,400 | $184,200 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $328,200 | $153,500 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $328,200 | $153,500 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $293,900 | $142,000 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $140,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $128,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $121,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map