316 E Mayes St Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,067 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Mayes St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $146,267, approximately $121 per square foot. 316 E Mayes St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Joanne Joanne
Bought by
Family Reunion America Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Reunion America Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $8,217 | $3,000 | $5,217 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $8,054 | $3,000 | $5,054 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $8,054 | $3,000 | $5,054 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $8,054 | $3,000 | $5,054 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $8,054 | $3,000 | $5,054 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $8,007 | $3,000 | $5,007 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $8,007 | $3,000 | $5,007 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $8,007 | $3,000 | $5,007 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $8,007 | $3,000 | $5,007 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $8,007 | $3,000 | $5,007 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $7,895 | $3,000 | $4,895 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $7,895 | $3,000 | $4,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map