327 E Mayes St Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Mayes St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $131,397, approximately $123 per square foot. 327 E Mayes St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
The Athlon Group Llc
Bought by
Killingsworth Willis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,030
Outstanding Balance
$60,382
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$71,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killingsworth Willis E | -- | Prestige Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killingsworth Willis E | $96,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $5,504 | $3,250 | $2,254 |
| 2024 | $843 | $5,510 | $3,250 | $2,260 |
| 2023 | $843 | $5,510 | $3,250 | $2,260 |
| 2022 | $838 | $5,510 | $3,250 | $2,260 |
| 2021 | $838 | $5,510 | $3,250 | $2,260 |
| 2020 | $829 | $5,492 | $3,250 | $2,242 |
| 2019 | $830 | $5,492 | $3,250 | $2,242 |
| 2018 | $818 | $5,492 | $3,250 | $2,242 |
| 2017 | $791 | $5,492 | $3,250 | $2,242 |
| 2016 | $791 | $5,492 | $3,250 | $2,242 |
| 2015 | $763 | $5,504 | $3,250 | $2,254 |
| 2014 | $762 | $5,504 | $3,250 | $2,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map