3748 Northview Dr Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,778 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 Northview Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $142,945, approximately $102 per square foot. 3748 Northview Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $7,812 | $4,500 | $3,312 |
| 2024 | $41 | $7,710 | $4,500 | $3,210 |
| 2023 | $41 | $7,710 | $4,500 | $3,210 |
| 2022 | $40 | $7,710 | $4,500 | $3,210 |
| 2021 | $40 | $7,710 | $4,500 | $3,210 |
| 2020 | $35 | $7,685 | $4,500 | $3,185 |
| 2019 | $35 | $7,685 | $4,500 | $3,185 |
| 2018 | $35 | $7,685 | $4,500 | $3,185 |
| 2017 | $34 | $7,685 | $4,500 | $3,185 |
| 2016 | $34 | $7,685 | $4,500 | $3,185 |
| 2015 | $23 | $7,629 | $4,500 | $3,129 |
| 2014 | $23 | $7,629 | $4,500 | $3,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map