316 Kent Ave Kentfield, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $2,148,000 - $2,831,428
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Kent Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,427,607, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 316 Kent Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Ingraham Ann
Bought by
George Ann Ingraham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,400
Outstanding Balance
$272,569
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,155,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Ingraham Ann
Bought by
George Ann Ingraham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
George Ann Ingraham
Bought by
George Ann Ingraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
George Wilfred R
Bought by
George Wilfred R and George Ann Ingraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Clifford Gerald M
Bought by
George Wilfred R and Ingraham Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Ann Ingraham | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ingraham Ann | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| George Ann Ingraham | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ingraham Ann | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| George Ann Ingraham | -- | -- | |
| George Wilfred R | -- | -- | |
| George Wilfred R | -- | -- | |
| George Wilfred R | $668,000 | California Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingraham Ann | $413,400 | |
| Closed | Ingraham Ann | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,625 | $1,630,594 | $719,991 | $910,603 |
| 2024 | $19,469 | $1,598,629 | $705,876 | $892,753 |
| 2023 | $19,077 | $1,567,287 | $692,037 | $875,250 |
| 2022 | $19,026 | $1,536,563 | $678,470 | $858,093 |
| 2021 | $18,718 | $1,506,440 | $665,170 | $841,270 |
| 2020 | $18,516 | $1,491,004 | $658,354 | $832,650 |
| 2019 | $17,846 | $1,461,775 | $645,447 | $816,328 |
| 2018 | $17,685 | $1,433,117 | $632,793 | $800,324 |
| 2017 | $17,100 | $1,405,021 | $620,388 | $784,633 |
| 2016 | $16,571 | $1,377,479 | $608,227 | $769,252 |
| 2015 | $16,604 | $1,356,793 | $599,091 | $757,702 |
| 2014 | $15,693 | $1,330,220 | $587,356 | $742,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map