316 Main St Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $186,745
Studio
--
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Main St, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $186,745, approximately $218 per square foot. 316 Main St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Boseman Joseph D and Boseman M I
Bought by
Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Bought by
Boseman Joseph and Boseman Louise I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boseman Joseph | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $197,300 | $129,000 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $352 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $350 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $346 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $341 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $314 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $311 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $299 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $270 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $261 | $11,300 | $2,600 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map