316 Milo Ave Buttonwillow, CA 93206
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $248,318
2
Beds
2
Baths
776
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Milo Ave, Buttonwillow, CA 93206 and is currently estimated at $241,330, approximately $310 per square foot. 316 Milo Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Buttonwillow Elementary School, Rio Bravo-Greeley Elementary School, and Rio Bravo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Moreno Manuel
Bought by
Moreno Maria Del Socorro and Moreno Merced V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Shaw Bert
Bought by
Moreno Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Dela Rosa Luis and Dela Maria
Bought by
Shaw Bert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Maria Del Socorro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Manuel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shaw Bert | $20,284 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $211,752 | $40,800 | $170,952 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $98,539 | $30,041 | $68,498 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $96,607 | $29,452 | $67,155 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $94,714 | $28,875 | $65,839 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $92,858 | $28,309 | $64,549 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $91,907 | $28,019 | $63,888 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $91,907 | $28,019 | $63,888 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $78,000 | $20,000 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $69,200 | $20,000 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $69,000 | $17,000 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $78,000 | $20,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map