16

Newest Homes for Sale in Buttonwillow, CA

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $780,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $39,000 per Acre

    0 Unnamed Rd Unit 27345077, Bakersfield, CA 93206

    20 Acres north of Lerdo Hwy, on the north side of Bakersfield for sale. Includes the mineral rights that are under lease to Mitchell Petroleum. Several oil wells on the property. To access, turn north off of Lerdo Highway on the east side of Cawelo Water District Canal at the Camp Hamilton sign. $39,000 per acre. $780,000. Zoned A-1 Limited Agriculture which allows for a variety of Agricultural,

    Timothy Davis Eden Realty, Inc.

    0 Unnamed Rd Unit 27345077, Bakersfield, CA 93206
  • /11

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Buttonwillow Dr, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    Great opportunity to own land in Buttonwillow, CA! This parcel offers a peaceful Central Valley setting with open space and long-term potential for a variety of possible uses. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or secure land for future development, this property provides flexibility and opportunity. Enjoy the quiet rural lifestyle while still benefiting from convenient access to Interstate

    Agent Photo

    Blake Shawn

    Real Brokerage Technologies

    (661) 744-2516

    0 Buttonwillow Dr, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /11

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 Buttonwillow Dr, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

Agent Photo

    Blake Shawn

    Real Brokerage Technologies

    (661) 441-8198

    0 Buttonwillow Dr, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $152,632 per Acre

    0 Crespino Ave, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    Ready to Build in Buttonwillow!Take advantage of this spacious 8,276 sq. ft. lota rare opportunity to own land at an affordable price in a quiet, growing community. Whether you're ready to build your home, invest for future value, or create your own private retreat, this property offers endless possibilities.Enjoy the peace of small-town living while still being within reach of major routes and

    Adriana aguirre Open Door Real Estate

    0 Crespino Ave, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $60,484 per Acre

    0 08633003 Unit 202603090, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    Vacant 2.477 Acres. Good Location - Buyer to do their own due-diligence.

    Lydia Guillen Avalar Real Estate Alliance

    0 08633003 Unit 202603090, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /22

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    5501 Judd St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    I am Excited to announce this 3 Bedroom 2 bath sitting on a one-acre lot. This property is combined with a modular home on a permanent foundation and regular construction added with city permits. Expansive land suitable for a horse and designated animal enclosures and functional layout. Installed lighting for corral and outdoor areas. Easy access for trailers and equipment. Peaceful rural setting

    Juan Monsalvo The Dana Real Estate & Invest

    5501 Judd St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /14

    $164,900

    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    149 1/2 E 2nd St, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    Investment Opportunity:Two houses on one lot with strong portfolio upside. Front house: 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom; back house: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom (can be converted to 2 bedrooms by adding a closet in the existing second room); separate gas and electric meters. The property is in need of TLC, presenting significant upside potential through updates and enhanced curb appeal, with the potential for

    Raquel Zavala Avalar Real Estate Alliance

    149 1/2 E 2nd St, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /34

    $119,995

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    131 W 3rd St, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    AS IS fixer opportunity! Bring your sweat equity! Hurry! Won't last long! Excellent value and investment potential! This Fixer Upper home presents a rare opportunity for investors or those looking to renovate and build equity. Buttonwillow's housing market continues to show demand for affordable housing options. Don't miss out on this affordable entry point into the Kern County market! Priced to

    Louise Juracek Open Door Real Estate

    131 W 3rd St, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /2

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    287 E 1st St, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    Cozy 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home on a large corner lot in the heart of buttonwillow. A perfect starter home or investment property for your portfolio.

    Agent Photo

    Tilo Cortez

    California Home Pros

    (661) 613-2066

    287 E 1st St, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Unnamed Rd Unit HD26019470, Bakersfield, CA 93206

    Information in the listing has been provided by the seller. Sale of the property is AS-IS with no warranty or guarantees. Buyer to verify ALL aspects of this property including, but not limited to utilities, assessments, boundaries, usage, access, and zoning to satisfy themselves. Sellers Choice of Services.

    Colleen Couse Realty ONE Group Empire

    0 Unnamed Rd Unit HD26019470, Bakersfield, CA 93206
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $205,263 per Acre

    0 Crespino Ave, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    Ready to Build!Discover this 8,276 sq. ft. lota fantastic opportunity to own land in the tranquil town of Buttonwillow at an affordable price. Whether you're looking to build your home, invest for the future, or secure a peaceful getaway spot, this spacious lot offers plenty of potential.Don't miss out on this chance to own property in a growing community!

    Adriana aguirre Open Door Real Estate

    0 Crespino Ave, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    0 Freeborn Rd, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    residential vacant lot 2.5 acres, near buttonwillow and Interstate 5,

    Agent Photo

    Mary Flores

    Wasco Realty

    (661) 760-7192

    0 Freeborn Rd, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /4

    $2,225,000

    • Land
    • 139 Acres
    • $16,007 per Acre

    27564 7th Standard Rd, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    Debra McTaggart Epique Realty

    27564 7th Standard Rd, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /6

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    0 Dargatz Rd, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    Here's your chance to own 2.5 acres of California land! It's located in Kern County west of Buttonwillow, where there's productive, irrigated farmland fairly close by and it's very close to a water project canal.

    Suzanne Rodriguez Watson Realty

    0 Dargatz Rd, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Dargatz Rd, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    2.5 acres of land can be yours northwest of Bakersfield! Near the town of Buttonwillow, just south of 7th Standard & the WestSide Canal. Power nearby to property.

    Suzanne Rodriguez Watson Realty

    0 Dargatz Rd, Buttonwillow, CA 93206
  • /11

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 37.49 Acres
    • $44,012 per Acre

    0 Highway 58 & Old Tracy Ave Unit 202208571, Buttonwillow, CA 93206

    This 38 acre parcel has great visibility on Interstate 5. Zoning is M-1 Industrial allowing for Truck Stop/ Fueling Station, Convenience Store, Drive-Thru Commercial, Retail, Hospitality and Trucking. This is a great opportunity to take advantage of established infrastructure and uses already in place and improvements nearby. Direct access from Southbound Off Ramp.

    Frank Jones Watson Realty

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Buttonwillow, CA?
Homes for sale in Buttonwillow, CA have an average home price of $214,199.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Buttonwillow, CA?
6 homes have sold in Buttonwillow, CA over the last 12 months.
What are the most popular zip codes in Buttonwillow, CA?
The most popular zip codes in Buttonwillow, CA include 93206, 93263, 93314, 93280 and 93251.
How much do you need to make to afford a house in Buttonwillow?
The median home price in Buttonwillow is $249,900. If you put a 20% down payment of $50,000 and had a 30-year fixed mortgage with an interest rate of 6.36%, your estimated principal and interest payment would be $1,250 a month plus property taxes, HOA fees, home insurance, PMI, and utilities. Using the 28% rule, you would need to make at least $54K a year to afford the median home price in Buttonwillow. Learn how much home you can afford with our Home Affordability Calculator.