316 Moore St Middletown, OH 45044
Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,057 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Moore St, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $148,514, approximately $106 per square foot. 316 Moore St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Amanda Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Cathey Owen E
Bought by
Rouster William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,494
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouster William H | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouster William H | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $29,270 | $4,850 | $24,420 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $29,270 | $4,850 | $24,420 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $28,510 | $4,850 | $23,660 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $20,260 | $4,850 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $20,260 | $4,850 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $20,260 | $4,850 | $15,410 |
| 2019 | $644 | $8,880 | $4,840 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $575 | $8,880 | $4,840 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $576 | $8,880 | $4,840 | $4,040 |
| 2016 | $471 | $6,950 | $4,840 | $2,110 |
| 2015 | $464 | $6,950 | $4,840 | $2,110 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $6,950 | $4,840 | $2,110 |
| 2013 | $1,375 | $22,380 | $4,840 | $17,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map