316 N Cranberry Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $281,133 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 N Cranberry Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $344,533, approximately $215 per square foot. 316 N Cranberry Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Rippey Brian W
Bought by
Hood Bonnie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,894
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2008
Sold by
Rippey Brian W
Bought by
Hood Bonnie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,894
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Eckard Lawrence A
Bought by
Rippey Brian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Puckett M
Bought by
Eckard L A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Bonnie E | $225,000 | -- | |
| Hood Bonnie E | $225,000 | -- | |
| Rippey Brian W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Eckard L A | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hood Bonnie E | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Hood Bonnie E | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckard L A | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $168,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $161,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $154,400 | $80,000 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $151,700 | $80,000 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $149,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $147,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map