316 N Ocean Blvd Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 N Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $300,307, approximately $344 per square foot. 316 N Ocean Blvd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Gayheart Terry
Bought by
Kane John and Kane Loren L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Balascio Joseph F
Bought by
Gayheart Terry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,430
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane John | $270,000 | -- | |
| Gayheart Terry W | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gayheart Terry W | $94,430 |